>>About the webmistress

Full Name: Clarissa Pamela L*****t
Nicknames: Clazz, Clazzmus, Clazzilla, Clazzie, Clazza, Claz the Spaz, loads more variations. Oh, and Sexface. HA.
Age: 18
Date of Birth: 12th January 1989
From: Orkney, Scotland

Favourite band(s): Busted, Johnny Panic, Green Day & Muse, also My Chemical Romance, Good Charlotte, Matt Willis, Biffy Clyro, Billy Talent, The Clash, Evanescence, Reel Big Fish & a million more.
Celebrity twin: James Bourne. Click for proof.
Click to see my fave Busted things

Extra info: I love almost all types of music, especially rock/pop punk etc... I play the keyboard and guitar, and write music. *whispers* I'm a bit strange sometimes.

Why I like Busted
Where do I start? When I first saw them, I knew there was something special about them. Then I heard 'What I Go To School For' and I've loved them ever since. They're so... amazing. Talented, funny, friendly, down to earth. Their albums are some of my favourite of all time, some of their songs manage to create so many emotions. Also, when I got their first album, I decided to sit down and learn how to play guitar, and I've even written some songs... (see the lyrics on my personal site - see below) Without those abilities, I don't think I'd be here, so I'd do anything to thank the boys for being such an inspiration and literally saving my life.
Describe Busted in 3 words: Talented, funny, inspiring
Encounters: I've met Matt three times now - 27th July 2006 @ a Johnny Panic gig in Camden, where we did a quick interview. 1st March 2007 @ his own gig in Glasgow, I got a backstage pass to interview him & hung out in his dressing room for a bit. 31st May 2007 @ another Johnny Panic gig in Islington, very brief encounter 'cause he was in a hurry. Almost went out clubbing with him that night as well, but that's another story. I've spoken to James once in November 2005, and never had an encounter with Charlie thus far.

Other sites:
Chasing-Secrets.net (personal)
Hopefully those other fansites will be coming back...

Thanks to everyone for visiting this site, you Busted fans rock. :-)